Last 5 Years UPSC Prelims Subject wise Question Weightage ,Analysis

Last 5 Years UPSC Prelims Subject wise Question Weightage ,Analysis – Full Details Are Given below

  • Hello FrIends welcome to Studydhaba.com . In this Post we are Providing you The Analysis of UPSC Prelims Past 5 years . Weightage of the Subjects In UPSC Prelims Paper .
  • Analysis of UPSC Paper from 2011 to 2015.
  • Now Lets Talk About All Subjects and Their Weightage In UPSC Prelims Papers

Last 5 Year UPSC Prelims Subject wise Question Weightage ,Analysis

Last 5 Years UPSC Prelims Subject wise Question Weightage

History Weightage In UPSC Prelims -Last 5 Year UPSC Prelims Subject wise Question Weightage ,Analysis

Download Free Study Material IBPS
  • We Have provided you Table Below Through Which You can get An Idea About Weightage of History In UPSC Prelims .
  • In 2011 There were 11 Questions But In 2012 Questions Increased to 19 .
  • In 2013 Questions were 16 And 2014 Questions were 20 . In 2015 There were 17 Questions
  • On the Basis of Analysis of Past 5 Years papers We can see History Range is Between 14 to 20 .
  • So Prepare History . It is a Static Subject .

You May Also Like –Download UPSC Prelims 37 Years Previous Papers PDF Solution

Last 5 Year UPSC Prelims Subject wise Question Weightage ,Analysis

To Download This File Click On The Download- Download Now 
Subject20112012201320142015
History1119162017
Geography1117181416
Indian Polity1220161413
Science19914168
Indian Economy1917191013
Environment1517171811
Current Affairs And Misc131NO822
Total100100100100100

 

Want to Download Free Ramesh Singh Indian Economy Book –Download Indian Economy Ramesh Singh 7th Edition Pdf Free

If you Have Any Query related to This Post Or any problem Related to UPSC Preparation Please Comment below . We will be Happy to Help you .