OSCAR AWARDS 2015 WINNERS LIST

OSCAR AWARDS 2015 WINNERS LIST

OSCAR AWARDS 2015 WINNERS LIST

The 87th Academy Awards ceremony, presented by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS), honored the best films of 2014 and took place on February 22, 2015, at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles. During the ceremony, the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences presented Academy Awards (commonly referred to as Oscars) in 24 categories. The ceremony, televised in the United States by ABC, was produced by Neil Meron and Craig Zadan and directed by Hamish Hamilton.  Actor Neil Patrick Harris hosted the ceremony for the first time.

To Download This File Click On The Download- Download Now 

Check out the complete list of Oscar Awards Winners 2015:-

Download Free Study Material
  • Best Picture:  Birdman
  • Best Actress:  Julianne Moore (Still Alice)
  • Best Actor:  Eddie Redmayne (The Theory of Everything)
  • Best Director:  Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman)
  • Adapted Screenplay:  Graham Moore (The Imitation Game)
  • Original Screenplay:  Alejandro González Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Armando Bo (Birdman)
  • Best Original Score:  Alexandre Desplat (The Grand Budapest Hotel)
  • Best Original Song:  ‘Glory’ from Selma | Lonnie Lynn (Common), John Stephens (John Legend)
  • Best Documentary Feature:  Citizenfour (Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy, Dirk Wilutzky)
  • Achievement in Film Editing:  Whiplash (Tom Cross)
  • Achievement in Cinematography:  Birdman (Emmanuel Lubezki)
  • Best Production Design:  The Grand Budapest Hotel (Adam Stockhausen, Anna Pinnock)
  • Best Animated Feature Film:  Big Hero 6
  • Best Animated Short Film:  Feast (Patrick Osborne, Kristina Reed)
  • Achievement in Visual Effects:  Interstellar (Paul J Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter, Scott R Fisher)
  • Best Supporting Actress:  Patricia Arquette (Boyhood)
  • Best Supporting Actor:  JK Simmons (Whiplash)
  • Achievement in Sound Editing:  American Sniper (Alan Robert Murray, Bub Asman)
  • Achievement in Sound Mixing:  Whiplash (Craig Mann, Ben Wilkins, Thomas Curley)
  • Best Documentary Short Subject:  Crisis
  • Hotline:  Veterans Press 1 (Ellen Goosenberg Kent, Dana Perry)
  • Best Live-Action Short Film:  The Phone Call (Mat Kirkby, James Lucas)
  • Best foreign-language film:  Ida (Paweł Pawlikowski)
  • Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling:  The Grand Budapest Hotel (Frances Hannon, Mark Coulier)
  • Achievement in Costume Design:  The Grand Budapest Hotel (Milena Canonero) The Grand Budapest Hotel (Milena Canonero) The Grand Budapest Hotel (Milena Canonero)